Excellence In Education Recipients
GFHS
Alyx McAdam | Sally Triplett (LINC, Ret) | Christine Baroch (GFH) |
Anthony Semenza | Ty Moore (SS, Currently SAC Principal) | Brian Sullivan (GFH) |
Elliana Dunn | Keith Davey (EMS) | Rosie Rossberg (GFH) |
Emma Griffin | Kent Carlson (EMS) | Jerry Hopkins (GFH) |
Hannah Bloomgren | Karlene Schraner (Holy Spirit) | Chad Getten (GFH) |
Hannah Wyman | Lance Boyd (SS, Currently E.D. for Student Achievement) | Suzanne Sturges (GFH, Currently GFC-MSU) |
Hayley Bouchard | Lisa Shull (EMS) | Bianca Bouchard (GFH) |
Julia Stelzer | Jennifer Newman (EMS) | Darcie Aakre (GFH) |
Keaton Stuckman | Anna Horton (SS) | Kelly Wiles (GFH) |
Madison Davis | Penny Haffner (OLL) | Neil Kynett (GFH) |
Mason Davis | Tammy Madill (OLL) | Ed McNamee (GFH) |
Noah S. Roberts | Sandy Brown (L&C, Ret) | Charlotte Brown (GFH) |
Seamus Sullivan | Laura O'Neil (Holy Spirit) | Scott Smart (GFH) |
Sheridan Skerritt | Diane Seder (L&C) | Beth Wiles (GFH) |
Zachary Orvis | Ralee Thornton (SS) | Dawn Reitz (GFH) |
CMR
Adam Elkin | Russ Kellogg (NMS) | Steve Skaer (CMR) |
Alex Karns | Jordan Hollern (CMR) & Brian Halverson (CMR) | |
Alexis Thornton | Jeremy Smith (NMS) | John Stewart (CMR) |
Brielyn Ginnaty | Kerry Otto (NMS) | Jacie Schoenen (CMR) |
Grace Packer | Kasi Thompson (NMS) | Erica Davis (CMR) |
Izzabella Rukavina | Jan Hickman (RV, Ret) | Theresa Jacobs (CMR) |
James Onstad | Joel Carlson (SAC) | Burke Allen (CMR) |
Kamryn Schubert | Tamie Pachek (In Memoriam) | Andrew Nagengast (CMR) |
Luke Banks | Lauree Wenger (SAC, Ret) | Christopher Kloker (CMR) |
Madylin Connell | Mary Somerfeld (NMS) | David Jamison (CMR) |
Morgen Hewitt-Holbein | Theresa Busch (SAC) | Christi Virts (CMR) |
Onika Gray | Cristi Fought (NMS) | Steve Olson (CMR) |
Sarah Faulk | Leslie Whiteman (NMS) | Kerry Bjornstad (CMR) |
Zachary Dean | Stephanie Frank (LF) | Ryan Anderson (CMR) |
PGEC
Atriana Larson | Nicole Matoon (SS) | Abby Schleve (PGEC) |
Hannah Davis | Jill Christensen (VV) | Nancy McGonigal (PGEC) |
Miah Ledeau | Kristin Dehaan (West) | Mike Lins (CMR) |
Spencer Kist | Amy Schoenen (SS) | Theresa Besich (PGEC) |
Support The Future Of Education Through Community Leadership & Philanthropy
The Great Falls Public Schools Foundation partners with local business leaders and companies to make a difference in the lives of students. To discuss how your organization can help, contact the Foundation at (406) 268-6021 or [email protected].